Hablamos Espanol
On-site Training Nationwide
GI Bill
CALL NOW FOR PRICING

(888) 501-1355

Mobile Crane Operator Training &
Certification for New Operators
(Click Here)

OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1926.1427 Crane Operator Certification in the US

OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1926.1427 Crane Operator Certification in the US

OSHA standard 29 CFR 1926.1427 will affect the mobile crane industry. OSHA standard will affect the mobile crane industry.

Do crane operators have to be certified?

The OSHA Standard states Mobile Crane Operators operating cranes above 2,000 lb. capacity, when used in construction, will need to be either certified by an accredited crane operator testing organization, such as All-Purpose Crane Training or qualified through an audited employer program [ 1926.1427(a)].

OSHA's Crane Operator Training Standard

Following the November 9, 2018, book in the Federal Register on the last Rule for the eligibility of crane operators, OSHA has given additional guidance and guidance on the effective dates of its eligibility requirements for crane operators.

The two important dates to be aware of are:

Effective date: The last rule is effective on December 10, 2018, except the amendments to 29 CFR 1926.1427(a) and (f) (evaluation and documentation conditions, which are effective February 7, 2019.




Payments Accepted
Image

Image
All Purpose Crane Training fully endorses the national certification program offered by the National Commission for the Certification of Crane Operators (NCCCO).

Our History
All Purpose Crane Training instructors combined brings over 100 years of training and field experience. We strive to deliver the highest standard of quality crane certification training.

Fill out my online form.
Image
Image





apcranetraining.com All rights reserved. Web Development by All Purpose Safety Training Solutions